Archived Results & Rosters

2013-2014

2013-2014 Equestrian Team Schedule
Date Type Host/Location
Oct. 5-6  Western  Colby Community College, Colby, KS
Oct. 12-13  Hunt  University of Colorado, Ft. Lupton, CO
Oct. 19-20 Hunt University of Wyoming, Laramie, WY
Nov. 2-3 Hunt University of Colorado, Ft. Lupton, CO
Nov. 9-10 Western University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE
Feb. 1-2 Western Nebraska College of Technical Agriculture, Curtis, NE
Feb. 14-15 Western University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE
Feb. 16 Western Regionals University of Nebraska, Lincoln,  NE
Feb. 28-March 1 Hunt Colby Community College, Colby, KS
March 2 Hunt Regionals Colby Community College, Colby, KS
March 29-30 Western Semifinals University of Findlay, Findlay OH
April 5-6 Hunt Zones Finals Stanford, CA
May 1-4 Nationals Harrisburg, PA

 

2013-2014 Equestrian Team Roster
Name Hometown Year
Christa Avery Laramie, WY Sophomore
Rachel Balcom  Cheyenne, WY Sophomore
Nicole Blankenship Hereford, AZ Sophomore
Tess Braslau Paris, France Freshman
Morgan Carmichael Golden, CO Sophomore
Abby Carpenter Fort Collins, CO Sophomore
Zandi Chamberlain Star Valley, WY Freshman
Millie Chavarria Rock Springs, WY Freshman
Kayla Fisk Parker, CO Sophomore
Mandy Harris Saratoga, WY Freshman
Anna Hedrick Parker, CO Sophomore
Amanda Heller Atlanta, GA Freshman
Kelsey Jenkins Wheatland, WY Sophomore
Jessie Johnson Wheatland, WY Sophomore
Kailey Kaufmann Cheyenne, WY Sophomore
Haylee Lavoie Riverton, WY Freshman
Christian LeBlanc Cheyenne, WY Freshman
William Lyons Cheyenne, WY Freshman
Sara Ostrand Sedalia, CO Sophomore
Alyssa Redding Mears, MI Freshman
Madison Zeier Erie, CO Freshman

2012-2013

2012-2013 Equestrian Team Schedule
Date Type & No. Host/Location
Oct. 6-7 
Hunt (2 shows) CU
Oct. 13-14 
Western (2 shows) CCC
Oct. 27-28 Hunt (2 shows) - CANCELED CU
Nov. 3-4 Western (3 shows) UNL
Nov. 10-11 LCCC Western/UW Hunt LCCC/UW
Feb. 2 Western (2 shows) UNL
Feb. 9-10 Hunt (2 shows) CC
Feb. 16-17 Hunt (2 shows) UNL
March 1 Western Regionals NCTA/CCC
March 2 Hunt Regionals USAFA/CC
March 23-24 Western Semifinals Syracuse, NY
April 6-7 Hunt Zones Colorado Horse Park
May 2-5 Nationals Harrisburg, PA

2011-2012

2011-2012 Equestrian Team Schedule
Date Type & No. Host Location
Oct. 1-2 
Western Show & 2
Colby Community College 
Colby, Kansas 
Oct. 8-9
Hunt Show & 2 
University of Colorado 
Fort Lupton, Colorado 
Oct. 22-23 
Hunt Show & 2 University of Colorado Fort Lupton, Colorado
Nov. 5-6
Western Show & 2 Laramie County Community College Cheyenne, Wyoming
Nov. 12 Western Show & 2 University of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, Nebraska
Jan. 28-29 Hunt Show & 2 University of Wyoming Laramie, Wyoming
Feb. 4-5 Hunt Show & 2 Colorado College Colorado Springs, Colorado
Feb 11 Western Schooling Show Nebraska College of Technical Ag Curtis, Nebraska
Feb. 18-19 Western Show & 2
and Western Regionals
University of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, Nebraska
March 3-4 Hunt Regionals University of Colorado Boulder, Colorado
March 24-25 Western Semifinals   Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
April 7-8 Hunt Zones   Stanford, California
May 3-4 IHSA Nationals Raleigh, North Carolina  

      

2010-2011

2010-2011 Equestrian Team Schedule
Date Type & No. Host Location
Oct. 1-3 Hunt & 3 University of Colorado Fort Lupton, CO
Oct. 16-17 Western & 2 Colby Community College Colby, KS
Oct. 23-24 Hunt & 2 University of Colorado Fort Lupton, CO
Nov. 6-7 Western & 2 Laramie County Community College Cheyenne, WY
Nov. 20 Western & 2 University of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, NE
Feb. 5-6 Hunt & 2 Colorado College Colorado Springs, CO
Feb. 12-13 Western & 2 Nebraska College of Technical Ag. Curtis, NE
Feb. 19-20 Western & 2 University of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, NE
Feb. 26-27 Hunt & 2 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY
Mar. 12 Hunt Regionals University of Colorado Fort Lupton, CO
Mar. 13 Western Regionals Laramie County Community College Cheyenne, WY
Mar 26-27 Western Semifinals Missouri State University Springfield, MO
Apr. 1-2 Hunt Zones Cal-Poly State University San Luis Obispo, CA
May. 5-8 IHSA Nationals Lexington, KY

 

2010-2011 Equestrian Team Roster
Name Hometown Year
Alarid, Ashlyn Cheyenne, WY SO
Briggs, Katie Windsor, CO FR
Cherry, Vickie Cheyenne, WY FR
Dahlke, Trisha Ord, NE SO
Eberth, Anna Germany FR
Eggert, Sara Shawano, WI SO
Fisk, Kayla Parker, CO FR
Fry, Natalie Wheatland, WY SO
Graham, Emily Oroville, WA SO
Hamilton, Emily Buffalo Creek, CO SO
Harris, Elizabeth Lincoln, NE SO
Hoag, Annie Windsor, CO SO
Johnson, Jamie Buffalo, WY FR
Lewis, Becky Boulder, CO FR
Matthews, Jordan Winnebago, NE FR
Preletz, Ashlee Cheyenne, WY FR
Quint, Krista Benkelmen, NE SO
Rosencrance, Karmon Yakima, WA FR
Santillanes, Leah Loveland, CO FR
Welch, Gloria Montrose, CO SO