News

Home  |  News and Events  |  News  

LCCC announces summer 2011 honor roll and graduates

Friday, August 26, 2011
Congratulations to those who earned degrees or certificates of completion this summer.
Laramie County Community College is proud to announce those students earning a place on the president’s and vice president’s honor rolls and graduates list for the summer semester of the 2011 academic school year. Students earning president’s honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president’s honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99.

Students earning high distinction graduated with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 4.0, and students graduating with distinction earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.74.

Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

President's Honor Roll

COLORADO
Fort Collins – Tracy Lyons.

Gladepark – Frederick Bartels.

TEXAS
Sheppard AFB – Heyde Makimaa.

WYOMING
Cheyenne – Virginia Allshouse, Matthew Bergondo, Sharon Busch, Warren Consterdine, John Delaney, Devon England, Nichol Floen, Rozalita Gaines, Dawn Gray, Nathaniel Hayes, Brandon Johnson, Jonathan Juarez, Alexandra Kane, Selene Leleu, Alyssa Miller, Shannon Mitotes, Abigail Mulcahy, Ishara Nisley, Taylor Ockinga, Shellee Reynolds, Chelsea Rodekuhr, Jeffrey Sather, Tara Savastano, Natalie Seaman, Elizabeth Szott, Charles Torrance, William Trebelcock, Michael Wondrash.

Cody – Sean Schoonover.

Laramie – Brian Baxter, Lois Davis, Heidi Gurov, Amy Harmon, Brandon Hutchinson, Joseph Marr, Adam Osborne, Sara Peck.

Rock River – Virginia Summers.

Wheatland – Michelle Wagner.


Vice President's Honor Roll

JAPAN
Kai – Shino Kunisawa.

COLORADO
Fort Collins – Nicole Dodds, Eric Hope.

Wellington – Bethany Schliinz.

Windsor – Britney Davis.

GEORGIA
Waleska – Zachary Cousineau.

WYOMING
Casper – Nicole Sponsler.

Cheyenne – Patricia Abell, Dalia Assem, Abby Bailey, Kaitlyn Berg, Ariel Bjorkquist, Kurt Bratberg, Tara Buelow, Jessica Clark, Maribeth Clifton, Don Crane, Kayla Depew, Blake Donoho, Jami Fanning, Justin Fike, Hope Fischer, Samantha Garcia, Marie Hardy, Alicia Hayashi, William Hebert, Michele Henning, Kristin Hereford, Yuritzin Hernandez Rodriguez, Cassandra Hoang, Brianna Hunt, Bradley Huylar, Kevin Johnson, Laura Kelley, Jean Loader, Patrick Macy, Bethany Mason, Tasha McMillion, Lamont Miller, Jaella Morris, Sheridan Mueller, Jocelyn Nieft, Nicholas Paulsrud, Seth Perriton, Danielle Rench, Douglas Rhodes, Lakeisha Roman, Michael Santana, Ryan Scranton, Tony Selk, Deana Smith, Jack Smith, Marcie Smith, Dominic Smith, Lori Stallock, Emma Stayduhar, Shawna Stensaas, Ellen Stowe, Vanessa Stuart, Mark Stuart, Kelly Thornbury, Michelle Troupe, Sandy Wells, Chloe West, Mariah West, Brenda Wilson, Trista Wood.

Laramie – Samuel Adamson, Quinn Coffeen, Vicki Henry, Celina, Hewlett, Sarah Hing, Angela Huffer, Chelsea Juarez, Devlin Junker, Jesse Mitros, Katherine Vialpando, Andrea Weron.

Rawlins – Landray Abeyta.


Associate of Arts Degree

ALASKA
Eielson AFB – Jennifer Jean Smith, HD.

IDAHO
Hagerman – Breecia Ann Mangum.

KANSAS
Neosho Rapids – Joellen B. DeMers.

NEBRASKA
Swanton – Elizabeth A. Harris.

WYOMING
Burns – Charles E. Anderson.

Cheyenne – Abigail Bullington; Emily R. Dexter, DS; Vicky Lynn Dokken, HD; Bryan G. Fenwick; Moriah E. Gallegos, HD; Kirstin A. Galvin, HD; Angela J. Gutierrez; Jennifer L. Hulbert; Ruth Keller, HD; Steven Thomas Marques; Heather M. Martinez; Joshua R. Phelps; Rebecca J. Sabado; Courtney ReAnn Tray; Jessica Vavrecka; Ashley Weiser, HD; Karla P. Williams Rodriguez; Courtney Lynn Wolfe.

Laramie – Samuel C. Adamson, HD; Stuart Brinkman; Michael J. Collins; Breanna M. Curry; Amber L. Hutchinson, HD; Amanda R. Ortegon, DS; Hollie Sambrooks, HD.

Saratoga – Ashlie Christina Ward, HD.


Associate of Science Degree

COLORADO
Buffalo Creek – Emily Anne Hamilton.

Longmont – Chad James Musick.

WYOMING
Cheyenne – Andrew J. Cox; Brian Rutherford.

Laramie – Candice J. Ramsey, Riley Whitt.


Associate of Applied Science Degree

CANADA
 Lethbridge, Alberta – Jocelyn Hope Black, HD.

COLORADO
Colorado Springs – Chelsea Dawn Juarez, HD.

Fort Collins – Betsy M. Hanna, HD.

Sterling – Katie Jo Stieb, DS.

Wellington – Larry Nicastle.

Windsor – Debra L. Searcy.

GEORGIA
Waleska – Zack Cousineau.

MONTANA
Boyes – Stacie Amanda Draine, HD.

WYOMING
Cheyenne – Kari Anderson; Abby Rae Bailey, HD; Thomas Michael Burdette, HD; Daniel Steven Castaneda; Rebecca Suzanne Errington, DS; Dain A. Foose; Kristin Leigh Hereford, HD; Weston A. Lind; Rachel Truly Pacheco; Vanessa Leah Padilla, DS; Amberlee Reisdorfer, DS; Monica Annella Schumacher; Michael G. Shindel; Lori R. Stallock, DS; Heather L. Tafoya.

Cody – Darrick Allan McMillan; Sean M. Schoonover, HD.

Etna – Casandra Antrobus.

Laramie – Amanda Dees.

Saratoga – Nicholas S. Hummel, DS.

Torrington – Levi J. Knudsen, HD.

Worland – Amanda Ann Kapptie, HD.


Certificates of Completion

WYOMING
Cheyenne – Daniel Steven Castaneda; Dain Foose; Lori R. Stallock.

Etna – Casandra Antrobus.
 
Laramie – Tyler Christopherson.