News

Home  |  News and Events  |  News  

LCCC announces fall 2010 honor roll, graduates

Monday, January 24, 2011
Congratulations to those who have finished their education and those who have earned academic recognition.

Laramie County Community College is proud to announce those students earning a place on the president’s and vice president’s honor rolls and the graduates list for the fall semester of the 2010 academic school year. Students earning president’s honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president’s honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99.
Students earning high distinction graduated with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 4.0, and students graduating with distinction earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.74.
Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

President’s honor roll

CHINA
Dalian- Zhouyue Fan, Xingnan Guo, Tingting Li, Weikang Ma, Haibi Wang, Jie Wang, Qi Wang, Sining Wu.

JAPAN
Miura- Emi Yamamoto.

KOREA
Seoung Buk- Kum Kim, Dayae Lee.

PUERTO RICO
San Juan- Maxie Blasini.

SPAIN
Elche- Aurora Menendez.

ALASKA
Anchorage- Justin Kauffman.

COLORADO
Ault- Tessa Payne.
Berthoud- David Clark.
Brighton- Anna McIntosh.
Burlington- Abby Lengel.
Erie- Katie Richardson.
Fort Collins- Betsy Hanna, Brea Burkett, James Kirkpatrick, Tracy Lyons, Heidi Tarver, Hayden Ahlbrandt, Karl Rigrish.
Loveland- Matthew Bell.
Windsor- Britney Davis, Emily Tatar.

MONTANA
Winnett- Kristin Weller.

NEBRASKA
Lewellen- Sterling Cumpton.
Lisco- Morgan Wiant.
Winnebago- Jordan Matthews.

SOUTH DAKOTA
Hot Springs- Clifton Ulland.

TEXAS
North Richland Hills- James Woods.

WYOMING
Buffalo- Kelsee Spurrier.
Burns- Heather Oakes.
Carpenter- Sarah Gordon.
Casper- William Burger, Keelyn Byram.
Cheyenne- Camille Allsop, Ginger Anderson, Sheryl Anderson, Ashley Aylward, Cierra Bagby, Hugh Baggs, Abby Bailey, Miso Bak, Brittany Barton, Katherine Bauch, Robert Beckman, Kelly Blankenhagen, Matthew Bowen, Gehlan Bowker, Maximus Brandel, Mark Brashear, Wade Brockman, Tara Buelow, Katy Caylor, Beth Chalstrom, Deveral Clevenger, John Colvin, Ty Cook, Erika Coonts, Nasha Crichlow, Rian Del Castillo, Lisa Deshaney, Dustin Diamond, Mitchell Donovan, Melissa Dopp, Sean Doremus, Kenneth Dunn, Colette Duran, Joseph Eisenhart, Sapphire Feltner, Rosa Finnell, Bradly Foote, Lacy Fry, Zachary Gains, Melissa Garrison, Jessica Griess, Jacob Grife, Marie Hardy, Curtis Harnish, Steven Harrington, Gordon Hart, Connie Hartman, Alicia Hayashi, Nathaniel Hayes, Lorie Hebert-Hillegas, Matthew Hedger, Christopher Heller, William Hollowell, Iris Honrado, Evva Hoover, Cheryl Huckins, Geoffrey Jensen, Christopher Joannides, Ashtyn Kilpatrick, Robin Knepp, Amy Lambert, Carissa Lane, Cindy Langmo, Jason Larimore, Rebecca Lavallie, Samantha Leeke, Selina Lehwald, Andrea Lopez, Santiago Lovisolo, Justin Mabie, Legacy Marsolek, Reynaldo Martinez, Chris Mayer, Leesha McFarland, Mary Medina, Jennifer Mettler, Amanda Meuth, Jaella Morris, Joshua Morris, Sheridan Mueller, Fei Nie, Ishara Nisley, Chintheya Nokes, Sarah O'Dell, Tina O'Toole, Alyssa Owen, Rachel Pacheco, Jeffrey Pallak, Sarah Parker, Jason Patrick, Valerie Pease, Priscilla Phan, Gregory Poepping, Laura Rabinoff, Shonda Russell, Danielle Saban, Kelsey Schmidt, Lacie Shepherd, David Silvey, Justin Snell, Lisa Spradlin, Gerald Stoffel, Sanford Sutfin, Latashia Swinton, Erin Sylvester, Marina Tinkcom, William Trebelcock, Karen Volk, Erika Walsh, Richard Walsh, Sandy Wells, Jennifer Wilhelm, Caleb Wilkins, Christina Williams, Gary Williams, Cassandra Wiseman, Susanne Withers, Trista Wood, Lisa Ziemer, Dwayne Zobell, Kenneth Zubrod.
Cody- Sean Schoonover.
Laramie- Samuel Adamson, Thomas Brown, Michael Burton, Jason Christensen, Quinn Coffeen, Patrick Corcoran, Kelsey English, Jacob Farber, Coleman Garnich, Clint Geldert, Elizabeth Gitke, Heidi Gurov, Angela Huffer, Lilyann James, Chelsea Juarez, Taylor Legg, Oscar Lilley, Anthony Lindmier, Nyla Murphy, Valan Person, Nicole Reimers, Jeri Russell, Daniel Tromburg, Michelle Vail, Robert Vanderostyne, Jacob Yelton.
Pine Bluffs- Elizabeth Garcia, Amy Long, Dexter Waddle.
Powell- Ashley Coguill.
Riverton- Corina Powell.
Rock River- Virginia Summers.
Wheatland- Casey Collins, Amanda Fry, Nichole O'Harrow, Jefree Rice.
Wright- Amanda Johnson.
Yoder- Dane Hansen, Katelin Ross.

Vice Presidents’ honor roll

BRAZIL
Lavras- Guilherme Andrade.

CHINA
Dalian- Kan Cong, Yan Yang, Zhongyi Zhang, Yang Zhou.

CONGO
Ledoux Okamba.

JAPAN
Kai- Shino Kunisawa.

MALAYSIA
Kuala Lumpur- Siew Tan.

VIETNAM
Ho Chi Minh City- Thang Nguyenviet.

COLORADO
Berthoud- Jacob Elliott, Jack Kirk, Amanda Thorstensen.
Boulder- Travis Shepherd.
Colorado Springs- Joseph Marchese.
Denver- Ryanne Mollo.
Fort Collins- Juliana Clark, Molly Farrand, Jessica Schissler.
Foxfield- Alyssa Johnson.
Lakewood- Kaycie Carlson, Benjamin Gallegos, Kelsey Watring.
Loveland- Leah Santillanes.
Meeker- Janae Kindall.
Parker- Kayla Fisk.
Platteville- Quinn Kline.
Red Feather Lake- Sierra Meeks.
Sterling- Jacqlyn Barrett, Katie Stieb.
Wellington- Bethany Schliinz, Jolynne Sedach.
Wiggins- Jason Peggram.
Windsor- Sarah Peters.

IDAHO
Idaho Falls- Alexander Wixom.

MINNESOTA
Cokato- Jonathan Goldsberry.

NEBRASKA
Gering- Keenan Mumm.
Gurley- Phillip Childers.
Hemingford- Ashley Yardley.
Kearney- Bailey Adair.
Silver Creek- Andrea Wyman.

SOUTH DAKOTA
Canton- Terri Kroger.

UTAH
Centerville- Colton Cook.

WASHINGTON
Yakima- Karmon Rosencrance.

WYOMING
Big Piney- Cody David.
Burns- Daniek Taylor.
Carpenter- Tiffany Dunaway, Hannah Smith, Damien Thompson, Ashley Vandeberghe, Cody Weltz, Jill Whalen.
Casper- Jordan Bishop, Karson Shepperson.
Cheyenne- Darla Albright, Sharon Anderson, Nichole Andrus, Kerensa Aris, Mary Augustin, Renee Avila, Kiara Aytch, William Barkley, Kersten Bartelt, Florenda Bates, John Baty, Patricia Benson, Jocelyn Black, Marissa Bloemer, Christopher Bogardus, Whitney Bortz, Stephanie Bradley, Evan Bradley, Kurt Bratberg, Daniel Brock, Stephen Brow, Jenifer Brown, Alyssa Brown, Sarah Bryan, Macey Burden, James Bush, Tanisha Bustos, Shawna Cain, Jacqueline Carlson, Brittanee Carter, Vickie Cherry, Patricia Childress, James Chubb, Maribeth Clifton, Richard Collins, Amanda Connerley, Tara Cook, Abigail Cook, Johnny Coonts, Kayson Cooper, Adam Cordell, Raven Coward, Meimei Cui, Scott Daniels, Brittany Demartin, Taryn Depue, Stacie Draine, Brandon Duggan, Kelsie Dunning, Barbara Eakin, Alyssa Edmunds, Matthew Eldridge, Leesa England, James Erickson, Jessica Erickson, Denise Erikson, Rebecca Errington, David Faas, Rachel Fanelli, Weston Fertig, Emily Folks, Kristy Fowler, Jeffrey Frerich, Leah Gablenz, Valerie Gallegos, Moriah Gallegos, Shaelei Garcia, Lynette Garcia, Sara Garcia, Cody Gault, Katie Gibson, Robert Giomi, Tiffany Girardi, Julie Gliem, Amy Goehring, Jenna Green, David Green, Kelsy Greenfield, Monica Griego, Julie Griffith, Victoria Gross, Mekenna Gutierrez, Kathryn Hagan, Bailey Hallwachs, Amanda Halter, Deborah Hanson, Brittny Harnish, Marina Harris, Andrea Hart, Thales Haskell, Gynith Hawkinson-Pierce, Brockton Hayden, William Hebert, Amy Hein, Justin Heller, Cynthia Helmer, Devin Hickman, R Hite, Joyce Hite, Adam Hoffdahl, Liberty Hoover, Tori Hoover, Fang Hou, Shelbi Hrkach, Tyler Hughes, Hayden Humphries, Brianna Hunt, Cory Ireland, Kayla Jansen, Kirsten Jewell, Michael Kaliszewski, Michelle Kallhoff, Amanda Kapptie, Jennesseelee Kauffman, Ruth Keller, Laura Kelley, Marcus Kelly, Corrie Kemp, Jacob Kinkade, Donald Koehn, Megan Kowalak, Megan Lafever, Colin Laidlaw, Dore Lane, Teresa Lane, Anthony Lear, Sarah Lenhart, , Andrea Ley, Xiaoyang Li, John Little, Thomas Londe, Dane Lopez-Smith, Meghan Lucas, Patrick Macy, Joedee Madrid, Erin Madson, Alyssa Martin, Sean Martinez, Robert Mauch, Janelle McDaniel, Sarah McDonough, Tracy McEwen, Nichole McGee, Marissa McKay, Michelle McLean, Tasha McMillion, Azure Medina, Geraldine Melsness, Cody Metzler, Troy Miskimins, Christine Mock, Ernest Moon, Faten Mordahl, Seth Morgan, Casey Mullikin, Austin Mullings, Cassie Nelson, Dan Nelson, Jenna Nicolarsen, Jocelyn Nieft, Gabriel Nordvik, Rachel Notgrass, Doreen Oakley, Geneva O'Brien, Ed Olson, Courtney Osborne, Michael O'Toole, Vanessa Padilla, Christian Padilla, Jessica Pandullo, Tanya Parks, Trisha Parsons, Dana Petersen, Briana Peterson, Jacqueline Petroski, Emmalee Petty, Lou Poutre, Fred Poutre, Alissa Przymus, Jenna Radomsky, Heath Rainbow, Robert Randall, Amberlee Reisdorfer, Charles Retz, Stewart Ringler, Ruby Robbins, Elizabeth Robblee, William Roberts, Jessica Robison, Matthew Rodriguez, Tere Ross, Ray Rushing, Paige Russell, Joseph Sanchez, Barbara Sandick, Keylee Sayler, Erik Schartiger, Kevin Schei, Joseph Scherden, Jake Schmidt, Jamie Schneider, Stephanie Schnug, Laura Schroll, Tony Selk, Joshua Sharpe, David Sheppard, Gordon Skaar, Deana Smith, Lisa Smith, Shelby Smith, Dominic Smith, Marcus Smith, Barbara Soden, Amanda Soper, Cynthia Sparr, Bud Spillman, Kenneth Spratt, Danielle Stearns, Heather Steggs, Krystal Stephens, Karlie Stoddard, Ellen Stowe, Madalynn Stratton, Mark Stuart, Kevin Summers, Katrina Tayson, Tyler Tormey, Ruth Uptain, Linda Uzzell, Raeme Wann, Carolyn Warren, Karli Waters, Christian Weed, Christopher West, Hannah Wheeler, John White, Hilary White, Kyle Wilcox, Krystal Wilke, James Wilkinson, Jerry Willhelm, James Williamson, Laura Wilson, Abbey Winkler, Christine Witt, Andrew Wood, Bradley Woodard, Kathleen Wooden, Kendall Workman, Dan Wu, Tz-Wen Yeh,Elisha Zappitello, Samuel Zimmerman.
Chugwater- Jessica Cook.
Cody- Miranda Roberts.
Douglas- Amanda Bachus, Samantha Horning.
Encampment- Anthony Rakness.,
Fort Bridger- Stormy Lupher.
Glenrock- Wayne Fenster.
Guernsey- Nathan Bristow, Dustin Esquibel, Zachary Garhart, Tia Orr.
Hanna- Jennifer Korkow.
Hawk Springs- Jake Buckhaults.
Jackson- Robye Heron, Carlos Perez-Bonilla.
Laramie- Jason Biesterfeld, Desiree Brito, Kiefer Chakmakian, Raylene Chambers, Brian Coe, John Colson, Breanna Curry, Stacee Cushatt, Randi Decora, Leah Estill, Jennifer Farrell, Mikaela Fish, Marshall Fisher, Michael Fontano, Christopher Frampton, Quentin Freouf, Zebulon Gladney, Lawrence Goodwin, Rachel Grisham, Amber Hutchinson, Della Jairell, Ronald Johnson, Devlin Junker, Robin Kelly, Jennifer Knight, Brooke Labore, Max Lamb, Kayle Langford, Toni Lehtinen, Leslee Logan, Briana Lucero, Steve Lynn, Mariano Madera, Daryl Mesa, Autumn Meyer, Jesse Mitros, Chelsey Moon, Jerry Morris, Shane Nielsen, Rose Eviter Odhiambo, Dalton Osterman, Chesna Rafert, Janine Reinhardt, Brandi Reusser, Cody Roberts, Amanda Ross, Beverly Sanchez, Rafael Schaffner, Dylan Schilt, Kyle Scott, Casey Shiver, Victoria Shiver, Dusty Shryack, Nakita Shultz, Eric Smith, Sarah Sorenson, David Strain, Jared Terfehr, Chance Tillotson, Shelby Wilder, Brittany Williams, Norman Willow, Kathy Wittman, Courtney Yelton, Huimin Zhu, Hollie Sambrooks.
Lovell- Kelsi Geiser.
Mountain View- Tawny Love.
Newcastle- Brittney Thaler.
Pine Bluffs- Christopher Gorman, Benjamin Pratt, Eric Roadifer, Linda Short, Travis Werner, Beth Wood.
Pinedale- Eva Harrower.
Riverton- Lacey Glenn.
Saratoga- Thomas Bokelman, Maegan Fields, Nicholas Hummel, Ashlie Ward.
Torrington- Christopher Leo, Audrey Marsh.
Wheatland- Gregory Collins, Melissa Fry, Kelsey Irby, Seth Parsons, Chelsea Sedam.
Worland- Michelle McLeran.
Wright- Jesse Wolf.
Yellowstone National Park- Britton Gray.

Fall 2010 graduates

DEGREES WITH HIGH DISTINCTION
COLORADO
Fort Collins- Juliana R. Gilmore, A.A.S.

WYOMING
Cheyenne- Scott Kevin Burkett, A.A.; Jamie Lynn Chavez, A.A.; Dore K. Lane, A.A.; Christopher Scott Lien, A.S.; Todd Anthony Lucas, A.A.; Erin Madson, A.A.S.; Geneva M. O'Brien, A.A.; Sarah Jane Parker, A.A.; Latashia Denaye Swinton, A.A.; Ruth Uptain, A.A.; Karen L. Volk, A.A.
Laramie- Keelyn Elizabeth Byram, A.A.; Amber M. Harned, A.A.; Oscar Jay Lilley, A.A.; Kelly Wiseman, A.A.
Riverton- Corina Dawn Powell, A.A.
Wheatland- Casey D. Collins, A.A.

DEGREES WITH DISTINCTION

COLORADO
Aurora – Arthur R. Spinaci, A.A.S.
Colorado Springs – Samantha Lana Smith, A.A.

WYOMING
Cheyenne – Deveral Dawn Clevenger, A.A.S.; Tina M. Dubs, A.S.; David G. Faas Jr., A.A.; Margarita E. Kingston, A.A.S.; Latashia Denaye Swinton, A.A.
Gillette- Lacy Lynn Fry, A.A.
Laramie – Crystal L. DeBoer, A.A.; Kelsey D. English, A.A.
Pine Bluffs- Joslyn Danielle Thompson, A.A.S.
Saratoga- Maegan Fields, A.A.S.

DEGREES

COLORADO
Aurora- Timothy A. Lundgren, A.A.S.; Marjory S. Matale, A.A.
Briggsdale- Jennifer Lynn Kindvall, A.A.S.
Denver- Lasonji Yvette Linnear, A.A.S.
Eaton- Brian Joseph Santistevan, A.A.S.
Fort Collins- Kimarie Anne Brown, A.A.S.; Nicole W. White, A.A.S.
Gilcrest- Cassie Lynn Haywood, A.A.S.
Loveland- Jenelle M. Deschner, A.A.S.; Allyson Moore, A.A.S.; David A. Sorensen, A.A.S.

INDIANA
Lafayette- Kelly Thelen, A.A.S.

MICHIGAN
Gaylord- Donna L. Newman, A.A.S.

NEBRASKA
Imperial- Miles Wayne Spickelmier, A.S.

WISCONSIN
Madison- Randy Beck, A.A.

WYOMING
Casper- Kayla L. Anderson, A.A.S.; DeAnna R. Corey, A.A.S.; Jennifer Ann Rinker, A.A.S.; Amber Leah Thronburg, A.A.S.
Cheyenne- Kimberly Bailey, A.A.S.; Jenifer Betty Benner, A.A.S.; Britnee R. Berrios, A.A.; Lyndi Louise Borjeson, A.A.; Jeanne L. Camara, A.A.; Michelle Marie Curry, A.A.S.; Dillon J. Dahl, A.A.S.; Matthew DeMartin, A.A.; Matthew DeMartin, A.A.S.; James Doty, A.A.S.; Felicia Duran, A.A.S.; Josette R. Duran, A.A.S.; Mandy Eldridge, A.A.; Matthew Ambris Eldridge, A.A.; Julie Elliott, A.A.S.; Drishana Ellis, A.A.S.; Jamie Enright, A.A.S.; Jeffrey Fanter, A.A.; Jamie Lee Farwell, A.A.S.; Denise Kay Fitzpatrick, A.A.S.; Bradley Jay Frey, A.A.; Jesse G. Gerber, A.A.; Tory Hansen , A.A.; Ryan Joseph Harris, A.A.S.; Ashley Marie Hill, A.A.S.; Aubrea Yukiko Howell, A.A.; Aubrea Yukiko Howell, A.S.; Genessa Jackson, A.A.; Jordan Korber, A.A.; Deneve Marie Lancaster, A.A.S.; Christopher Scott Lien, A.S.; Ronald M. Massengill, A.A.S.; Angelica M. Massengill, A.S.; Angelica M. Massengill, A.S.; Hannah Milmont, A.A.; Jessica Jane Edeburn, A.A.S.; Brittany Norman, A.A.; Jennifer J. A. Simon, A.A.S.; Tanya M. Parks, A.A.; Roger Perez, A.A.S.; Anneleisa Renner, A.A.S.; Robert Boehm Ressler II , A.S.; Rasha Mohamed Riad, A.A.S.; Lyndsey Marie Rodriguez, A.A.S.; Joseph M. Scherden Jr., A.A.; Matthew Douglas Schutz, A.A., Anna Selby, A.A.; David Sheppard, A.A.; Leslie Stoddard, A.A.S.; Nick A. Sundquist, A.A.; Michelle Faith Turner, A.A.S.; Natasha Adele Urbank, A.A.S.; Katrina L. Warren, A.A.S.; Amber Lee Weaver , A.A.S.; Benjamin W. Wheeler, A.A.; Melissa Lee Williams, A.A.; Kyle Robert Willmer, A.A.
Cody- John Buffkin, A.S.
Laramie- Kyle John Gruver, A.A.; Brooke Loy LaBore, A.A.S.; Jessica Siddhartha Martinez, A.S.; Carlynn R. Meranda, A.A.; Darla Jean Moore, A.A.S.; Joshua D. Shenefelt, A.A.S.; Casey Lynn Shiver, A.A.; Jess Erle Simpson, A.A.; Cortney Snyder, A.A.; Brien Sonzogni, A.A.; Jessica Rae Wagner, A.A.S.
Lyman- Danielle JayLynn Covolo, A.A.
Meriden- Kimberly Renee Petsch, A.A.S.
Mountain View- Holli Ann Lamb, A.A.S.
Pine Bluffs- Erica Robertson, A.A.
Saratoga- Nikko Smith, A.A.S.

CERTIFICATES OF COMPLETION

COLORADO
Fort Collins- Petra Kirsnerova.
Longmont- Elva Vasquez.
Loveland- Christine Michelle Alvarez, Kristen Dotson, Derek J. Flores, Gwynyvere A. Parrish, Carli M. Schaeffer.
Masonville- Tammie Lyn Eagan-Foster.
Severance- Nicole Michelle Woods.
Wellington- Corina L. Van Cleave.

WYOMING
Cheyenne- Holli Beach, Bryce M. Bishop, Mary A. M. Brandt, Terri Brenner, Rita M. Carter, Orlando Chacon, Brianna Christina Clark, Deveral Dawn Clevenger, April Cook, Maria Isela DeHerrera, Matthew DeMartin, Laura C. Gardels, Kyle Gardner, Sara N. Gardner, Jamie D. Hernandez, Jennifer Hushbeck, Cory Ireland, Jessica M. McLean, Leslie Margareth Mendoza, Marie L. Parker, Laura Michelle Prozorova, Joel Pushcar, Kyli M. Rath, Ma. Lisette Roberto, Karen D. Shattuck, Travis Warren Sherman, Anthony Slater, Tiffany Clarice Thompson, Tara J. Timm, Ashley R. World.
Encampment- Anthony Rakness.
Evanston- Debra N. Hansen.
Jackson- Carlos Bonilla.
Laramie- Sam Campbell, Teresa E. Thompson.
Wheatland- Lucia A. Mistica.